Annual Meeting Awards

2016 Award Winners:

Male Runner of the Year: Jesse Carnes
Female Runner of the Year: Miranda Ming
Male Master (40+) Runner of the Year:  Dick Everett
Female Master (40+) Runners of the Year: Tammy Mocabee & Sue Falsey
Male Trail/Ultra Runner of the Year: Forrest Boughner
Female Trail/Ultra Runner of the Year: Kelsi Camp
BOPer or Walker of the Year: Connie Chestnutt
Volunteers of the Year: Thurston Elfstrom and Tim & Carol Brooker
Inspirational Runners of the Year: Roger Lewis and Michael Lee
Race Director of the Year:Courtney Babcock, Turkey Day

2015 Award Winners:

Male Runners of the Year: Andy Drobeck & Vo Von Sehlen
Female Runner of the Year: Jen Brewington
Male Master (40+) Runner of the Year:  Justin Grigg
Female Master (40+) Runners of the Year: Anna Davis & Sara Stahl
Male Trail/Ultra Runner of the Year: Seth Swanson
Female Trail/Ultra Runner of the Year: Katie Gibson
BOPer or Walker of the Year: Lauren Trent
Volunteers of the Year: Donna Bennett & Dana Bandy
Inspirational Runners of the Year: Sarah Eastlund & Craig Macholz
Race Directors of the Year: Scott& Dara Rouse, Catch 'Em If You Can
Courage to Start: Wendy Crawford, Rebekah Little


2014 Award Winners:

Special Recognition for service to RWM: Eva Dunn-Froebig
Race Director of the Year: Ben Schmidt - Pumpkin Run
Male Runner of the Year: Mike Foote
Female Runner of the Year: Trisha Drobeck
Male Master Runner of the Year: Brian Fruit & JB Yonce
Female Master Runner of the Year: Courtney Babcock & Pam Estill
Male Trail Runner of the Year: Kevin Twidwell & Steve Brown
Female Trail Runner of the Year: Kristina Pattison & Becky Riley
Volunteer of the Year: Tommi Burton
Inspirational Runner of the Year: Amy Moore & Bob Hayes
Courage to Start: Nathan Howard, Sue & Glenn Burwick, & Teresa Gabriel

 

2013 Award Winners:

Special Award as MM Race Director: Anders Brooker
Special Award for serving on RWM board of Directors: Kevin Twidwell
Race Director of the Year: Jen Von Sehlen-  Run for the Luck of It
Male Runner of the Year: Jimmy Grant
Female Runner of the Year: Elizabeth Paddock
Male Master Runner of the Year: Keifer Hahn
Female Master Runner of the Year:Christine Everett
Trail Runner of the Year: Margie Menendez
Inspirational Runner of the Year: Meg Brooker
Courage to Start: Betsy Mulligan-Dague, Kevin Drake, Jody West, Shannie Miller, Annie Kolattakudy, & Julie Shawver


2012 Award Winners:

Special Award as MM Race Director: Anders Brooker
Recognition for serving on RWM Board of Directors: Courtney Babcock & David Schmetterling
Race Directors of the Year: Sue Falsey & Loie Turner-Diva Day
Elite Ultra Runner of the Year: Mike Foote
Ultra-Runners of the Year: John Hart & Steve Brown
Runner of the Year: Danelle Gjetmundsen
Master Runners of the Year: JB Yonce & Tim Mosbacher
Inspirational Runners of the Year: Bob Hayes, Thurston Elfstrom & Pam Gardiner

 

2011 Award Winners:

Special Award for taking on MM Race Director: Anders Brooker
Race Directors of the Year: Bridgett Moriarty & Eric Webster - Pengelly Double/Single Dip
Ultra-Runner of the Year: Mike Foote
Runner of the Year: Trisha Drobeck
Master Runner of the Year: Dean Lipp
Inspirational Runners of the Year: Donna Bennett, Carol Drake, Bruce Randall, Coreen Johnson, JB Yonce & Ryan Snyder

Facebook Flickr Twitter You Tube Blog Instagram
RWM Social Media