Run Wild Missoula

RWM Race Directors & Key Volunteers

Amber Ball (Fierce Fab 5K)
Justin Grigg (Turkey Day 8K & 3K Family Fun Run)
Tom Halverson (River City Roots 4 Mile Fun Run)
Catherine Redfern (Heart Throb 5K)
Ben Schmidt (Skeleton Skedaddle 5K and Kid’s Pumpkin Plod)
Jamie Swartz (Pengelly Double Dip and Bob Hayes Single Dip)
Meg Whicher (Run for the Trees 10K and 5K)
Darren Zellman (Run for the Luck of It! 7 Mile and 5K)
Jess Zephyrs (Mount Jumbo Elk Ramble)

 

Devon Lawler (Missoula Marathon and Half Marathon Training Class)

Tim Mosbacher (Missoula Marathon and Half Marathon Training Class)
Kelsi Camp (Beginner Running)
Elly Foster (Missoula Half Marathon Walking Class)
Candy Hartman (Missoula Marathon Training Class Aid Station Coordinator)
Spring Mills (Beginner Running)
Miranda Ming (Beginner Running)

Sara Boughner
Jesse Carnes
Scott Davis
Sarah Knutson
Jordan Krause
Ashley Mix
Vicky Mix
Jeff Mogavero
Tanner Pace

Darren Bayer

Kelli Littleton

Madison Botzet

Morgan Beavers

Paul Heffernan

Julie McCloskey

Michael Jahnke

Courtney Babcock (Tuesday Track Coach)

Tim Mosbacher (Saturday Breakfast Run)

Chad Taylor (Wednesday Wild Miles)

Kaya McCutcheon (Tuesday/Thursday BOP Run/Walk)

Dana Bandy (Chancellor of Libations – Beer Runs)
Pam Gardiner (Leader of the Back of the Pack – BOP Socials)

Adam Peterman (Elite Coordinator)

Amy Moore (Recycling)

Anders Brooker (Announcer, Technical Advisor)

Ashley Cossairt (Registration Director)

Chad Taylor (Aid Station Set Up)

Chris Carey (Youth Homes R4K)

Dan Decato (Half Marathon Pacer Leader)

Dana Bandy (Beer Run Director + Sound)

Danelle Gjetmundsen (Volunteer Director)

Eivind Gjetmundsen (Race Bag Pickup)

Ethel Macdonald (Bike Monitor Coordinator)

Erin Clark (Elite Coordinator)

Hillary Ogg (Official Merchandise Sales Coordinator)

Jason Pounds (Medals)

Jeff Dohn (Bus Load Coordinator)

Jeremy Partain (Missoula 5K Director)

Jeri Delys (Expo Volunteers)

Kara Bartlett (Destination Missoula)

Kim Joyner-O’Connor (Kids Marathon)

(Finishline Food)

Lee Macholz (Course Director)

Margie Menendez (Marathon Pacer Corps Leader)

Pam Gardiner (BOP)

Dr. Rob Amrine (Medical Director)

Sally Henkel (RWM Staff)

Scott & Dara Rouse (Marathon Start)

Dree Hulsey (Half Start)

Tammy Mocabee (Aid Station Volunteers)

Taylor Adamski (RWM Staff)

Darren Bayer (Expo Coordinator)

Tim Brooker (Finish Line Director)

Torrey Holmquist (Marketing/Advice)

Trisha Drobeck (Race Director)

“I joined RWM back in 2008 because I wanted to run a Marathon and training alone I could never get myself out the door or go for runs more than 4-5 miles. Five years later I've completed that Marathon and countless half marathons with the help of the Spring Marathon training class and encouragement of the coaches and other runners. The biggest benefit of the club though has been all the great people I've met that I can now call my best running friends.”

– Miranda M.